Clubs Points Matchs p c +/-
J V N D
1Montpellier Hérault Rugby73251528604483121
2Union Bordeaux-Bègles72251519595462133
3Castres Olympique7225161853951326
4Stade Rochelais672514011611440171
5Racing 9266251501064055288
6Stade Toulousain662514011558425133
7RC Toulon64251321055648373
8LOU Rugby63251301261152982
9ASM Clermont62251301262954287
10Section Paloise502511113552638-86
11Stade Français Paris502511014527618-91
12CA Brive42258116420614-194
13USA Perpignan39258017469649-180
14Biarritz Olympique PB24255020442805-363